Hillpark Taekwon-Do

I.T.F. plaque no. 5238


UKTA Registered Schools Directory

SCOTLAND
Scotland North
School Instructor Rank Telephone Web Email
DUFFTOWN, BANFFSHIRE Mr J Nicol Ist 0134 082 0004 or 0789 979 5430
ELGIN, MORAY Master J Williamson VIIth 0134 354 9464 or 0797 030 2819
GLENLIVET, BANFFSHIRE Mr J Woods Ist 0180 7590 301
R.A.F. LOSSIEMOUTH, INVERNESS Mr J Hutton IInd 0134 3812 038 or 0775 9699 978
SPEYSIDE, ABERLOUR Mr S Cattanach Vth 0134 087 1240 or 0797 447 3351
Scotland Central
School Instructor Rank Telephone Web Email
LEUCHARS, ST. ANDREWS Mr I Cripp Ist 0133 4838 247 or 0771 3640 178
Scotland South
School Instructor Rank Telephone Web Email
BEITH, AYRSHIRE Mr J Chalmers IVth 0141 5791 798 or 0775 970 3143
CALEDONIAN UNI, GLASGOW Mr K McLean IIIrd 0141 552 3945
CLYDEBANK, RTA GLASGOW Mr A Rhee Vth 0795 8916 931
EASTERHOUSE, GLASGOW Mr K Dhanda Vth 0141 778 1398
FIRHILL, GLASGOW Mr J Chalmers IVth 0141 5791 798 or 0775 970 3143
GREENOCK, RTA GLASGOW Mr C Rice Ist 0780 806 7580
HERIOT WATT, EDINBURGH Mr S Thomson IIIrd 0131 6681 228 or 0779 9580 733
HILLPARK, GLASGOW Mr K Ram IInd 0141 649 9125 You Are Here!
HOWWOOD, GLASGOW Mr G Pllu IIIrd 0150 5348 291 or 0705 021 4505
IBROX, GLASGOW Mr G Pllu IIIrd 0150 5348 291 or 0705 021 4505
MARYHILL, GLASGOW Mr J Chalmers IVth 0141 5791 798 or 0775 970 3143
MINGAVIE, GLASGOW Mr J McMillan IVth 07989 539 586
MONKLANDS, COATBRIDGE Mr K Dhanda Vth 0141 778 1398
PAISLEY, GLASGOW Mr G Pllu IIIrd 0150 5348 291 or 0705 021 4505
STRATHCLYDE UNI, GLASGOW Mr A Rhee Vth 0795 8916 931
ANDERSTON, GLASGOW Miss A Rhee IIIrd 0798 935 4157
WISHAW, LANARKSHIRE Mr A Dobbie IVth 0155 577 0339
WALES
School Instructor Rank Telephone Web Email
CARDIFF UNI, CARDIFF Mr D Matthews IVth 0292 0464 019 or 0779 0100 275
CHANNEL VIEW, CARDIFF Mr P Jermyn IVth 0292 056 2423
ELY, CARDIFF Master J Taylor VIIth 0144 6740 867 or 0797 0913 450
FAIRWATER, CARDIFF Master M Prewett VIIth 0292 022 1516 or 0797 366 0050
PENARTH, W GLAMORGAN Master J Taylor VIIth 0144 6740 867 or 0797 0913 450
ENGLAND
North England
School Instructor Rank Telephone Web Email
BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE Mr J Livesey IInd 0125 467 7837
BOLTON, LANCASHIRE Mr C Lewis IIndDan 0120 440 0813
BURY, GT MANCHESTER Mr W Rose IVth 0161 763 5262 or 0797 735 1766
CLAYTON GREEN, LANCASHIRE Mr J Livesey IInd 0125 4690 194
CREWE, CHESHIRE Mr A Francis IInd 0127 025 7445
RAF LEEMING, N-YORKS Mr R Spree IInd 0160 977 7477
MOORENDS THORNE S-YORKS Mr B Lawley IInd 07759 192 085
MORLEY, W YORKSHIRE Mr D Hirst Vth 0113 252 3836 or 0796 872 5706
MORETON, WIRRAL Mrs H Bennett IInd 0151 648 2045
ROLLS ROYCE, CREWE Mr D Dowling IInd 0127 0659 001 or 07730 163 376
SHAVINGTON, CHESHIRE Mr D Dowling IInd 0127 0659 001 or 07730 163 376
SUNNYBANK, BURY Mrs A Locker IInd 0161 798 9544
UPTON, WIRRAL Mrs H Bennett IInd 0151 648 2045
Central England
School Instructor Rank Telephone Web Email
ATHERSTONE Mr & Mrs P Kelly IVth 0182 771 3211 or 083 167 7078
AYLESTONE, LEICESTERSHIRE Mr & Mrs P Harris IVth 0116 2570 796 or 0780 1256 268
BROUGHTON Mr J L Baker IVth 0145 528 6269 or 0796 866 7412
CAMBRIDGE Mr T Train IVth 0148 049 7897 or 0771 222 9763
CASTLE DONNINGTON, LEIC Mr B Barton IInd 0133 2865 062 or 0797 4145 316
COALVILLE Mr C Wasilewski IVth 0150 964 6471
COLTISHALL, NORWICH Mr R Spree IIIrd 0160 9777 477
CONINGSBY, LINCS Mr J Duff IInd 0152 6342 651
COTTESMORE Mr T Robson IInd 0157 281 3122
COUNTESTHORPE, LEIC Mr N Ernest IInd 0145 529 2727 or 0798 082 6328
DERBY Mr P Knighton IVth 0177 3740 289
ENDERBY Mr S Proctor Vth 0145 520 2154 or 0771 412 2715
HONNINGTON, SUFFOLK Mr A Kinsella IIIrd 0135 926 8276
HUNCOTE Mr J L Baker IIIrd 0145 528 6269 or 0796 866 7412
HUNTINGTON Mr R Bell IVth 0148 045 4105
KIRBY MUXLOE Mr & Mrs P Harris IVth 0116 2570 796 or 0780 1256 268
LONGTHORPE Mr J Norris IVth 0173 355 8324 or 0411 673 020
MARKET HARBOROUGH Mr & Mrs I Britton IVth 0185 846 8481
NENE VALLEY Mr A Glasby IVth 0173 375 7060 or 0771 293 1715
NEWMARKET Mr D Blackburn Vth 0163 866 6019 or 0793 092 7163
OADBY Ms K Sargent IVth 0116 271 9784
PETERBOROUGH Mr M Kareer IVth 0589 691 052
ST LOUIS, NEWMARKET Mrs S Nicholson IVth 0163 8602 357
STAMFORD Mr A Lewis IVth 0178 076 4245
THURMASTON Mr I Spencer IIIrd 0116 291 6341 or 0797 791 4858
WHETSTONE Mr J Taylor IIIrd 0153 384 1296
WIGSTON Ms K Sargent IVth 0116 271 9784
WITTERING, CAMBRIDGE Mr D Dykes VIth 0178 0783 480 or 0797 4725 646
London & SE England
School Instructor Rank Telephone Web Email
ABINGER, SURREY HILLS Mr R Hamilton Ist 01306 730 084 or 07010 715 640
ANERLY, LONDON SE20 Mr A Tardival Ist 0208 659 7929 or 0781 820 0739
AVERY HILL, KENT Mr A Williams IVth 0168 9812 888 or 0797 1844 190
BECKENHAM Mr G Daley Vth 0771 574 0889
BEXLEY, KENT Ms A Sullivan IInd 0132 2334 377 or 0796 1876 042
BRIGHTON, SUSSEX Mr P Hunt IInd 0132 3411 509 or 07799 251 623
BROMLEY, KENT Mr E Chow IVth 0208 4022 141 or 0771 0170 383
BISHOPS PARK Ms A Sullivan IInd 0796 187 6042
COULSDON, SURREY Mr P Harwood IIIrd 0208 4023 035 or 0788 7951 888
CRAWLEY, SUSSEX Mr L Blume IInd 0127 377 2865 or 0778 897 2632
EALING Mr J Khera IVth 0208 577 2989
ELTHAM Mr A Williams IVth 01689 812888
FULHAM Mr P Leahy IIIrd 0207 371 0156
GREENFORD Master A De Silva VIIth 01923 827 007
HARROW Mr B Payne IVth 0208 248 3221
HIGHBURY, LONDON E8 Mr A Pehlivan IVth 0207 2260 403
HOVE, SUSSEX Mr A Clark IVth 0144 448 4836 or 07703 504 330
KINGS CROSS Mr L Small Vth 0797 361 4724
LANGLEY PARK, KENT Mr A Nelson Ist 0208 4023 337 or 0771 2668 179
LUTON, BEDFORDSHIRE Mr A Chambers IIIrd 01582 534037 or 07946 239002
MEOPHAM, KENT Mr G Taylor Ist 0132 2403 213
NOTTING HILL Master A De Silva VIIth 01923 827007
REDHILL Mr S Martinez IVth 0208 771 4251
SIDCUP Mr A Williams IVth 01689 812888
SUTTON Mr D Daley IVth 0208 651 1572
SWANLEY, KENT Mr E Chow IVth 0208 4022 141 or 0771 0170 383
SWANSCOMBE Mr D Norris IIIrd 01689 872218
WALTON ON THAMES Mr T Wentworth IVth 0208 399 7852
WOOLWICH, LONDON SE 18 Master A DeSilva VIIth 0192 3827 007
South West England
School Instructor Rank Telephone Web Email
DARTMOOOR Mr C Mortimore IInd 01626 332875
EXETER Mr P Taverner IVth 0139 246 7949 or 07977 014 125
PAIGNTON, DEVON Mr S Millis IIIrd 0180 340 1746 or 07967 662 486
PLYMPTON, DEVON Mr S Parkin IInd 0180 352 0619 or 07977299064
ROCKBEARE, DEVON Mr P Taverner IVth 0139 246 7949 or 07977 014 125
TORQUAY Mr S Millis IIIrd 01803 401746
Southern England
School Instructor Rank Telephone Web Email
ABINGDON Mr G Pattinson IVth 01235 523143
AMBROSDEN, OXON Mr A London IInd 0186 9247 090 or 0797 9524 923
BASINGSTOKE Mr P Statham IIIrd 01256 354801
BICESTER Mr A London IInd 01869 248531
BLACKBIRD LEYS Mr G Stevenson Ist 07718 305 663
BOTLEY Mr W Hampson IVth 01865 66718
BRACKNELL Mr G Williams Ist 01344 779 938 or 07713 735 884
BRIZE NORTON, OXON Mr G Stevenson Ist 07718 305 663
BULFORD (Stonehenge) Mr R O'Neill VIth 01980 633256
BURGHFIELD, BERKSHIRE Mr A Whiteley Vth 0118 9546 789 or 0786 0255 353
CROUGHTON, NORTHANTS Mr S Green IInd 01869 353 959 or 07810 162 986
DIDCOT, OXFORDSHIRE Mr G Miller VIth 0123 5819 880 or 0777 0556 211
DURRINGTON (Stonehenge) Mr R O'Neill VIth 01980 633256
EARLEY, BERKSHIRE Mr R Hughes IIIrd 01635 868 915 or 07370 884 797
EYNSHAM Mr M Krendler Ist 0123 5202 358 or 0781 8695 536
FAIRFORD WILTSHIRE Mr K Gardner Ist 0179 343 5033 or 0776 206 9006
FLEET Mr K Burleigh IIIrd 01252 622 187
HEADINGTON Mr G Pattinson IVth 01235 523143
KIDLINGTON Mr G Pattinson IVth 01235 523143
LARKMEAD, ABINGDON Ms H Green Ist 01235 523 143
LYNEHAM, WILTSHIRE Mrs L Langfield IVth 0126 4357 213 or 0786 6073 251
OXFORD UNIVERSITY Mr G Miller VIth 01235 819880
PEWSEY VALE Mr B Storton IVth 01980 849 051
ROOKWOOD, WILTSHIRE Mr R Ladwa IInd 0126 4772 072 or 0780 2394 449
READING Mr A Whiteley Vth 0118 9546 789 or 0786 0255 353
READING UNIVERSITY Mr R Hughes IIIrd 01635 868 915 or 07370 884 797
READING WEST Mr J Alleyne JNR IInd 01189 675843
SALISBURY Mr R O'Neill VIth 01980 633256
SHREWTON Mr R Mockridge IVth 01980 620199
SINDLESHAM Mr A Whiteley Vth 0118 954 6789
SUMMERTOWN Mr T Beran IIIrd 01865 310798
SINDLESHAM, BERKSHIRE Mr A Whiteley Vth 0118 9546 789 or 0786 0255 353
SWINDON Mr L Sanchez IVth 01793 875638
SWINDON EAST Mr I MacLeod IInd 01793 692 508
TIDWORTH GARRISON Mr B Storton IVth 01980 849 051
THRUXTON Mr R Ladwa IInd 01264 772 072
WALLINGFORD Mr S Watkins Ist 01491 834 938
WITNEY Mr A Mitchell VIth 01865 864205
WOKINGHAM Mr A Whiteley Vth 0118 954 6789
WOODLEY, BERKSHIRE Mr R Hughes IIIrd 01635 868 915 or 07370 884 797
WOOTON Mr M Krendler Ist 0123 5202 358 or 0781 8695 536